Close

Members

Member of Parliament – Kolar Lok Sabha constituency

Sl No
Name
Address
Mobile / Telephone No.
1 Sri. S. Muniswamy #180, Muniswamy road, 1st Main Road, Belathur colony, Kadugodi post, Bangalore – 560067  

 

Members of Legilative Assembly

Sl No
Name
Constituency
Address
Mobile / Telephone No.
1 Sri. K.R. Ramesh Kumar Srinivaspura S/o Late Kandam Ramaiah Addagal Village & Post, Rayalpad Hobli, Srinivasapur Taluk, Kolar District 080-25350220
2 Sri. H. Nagesh Mulbagal Belathur, BBMP ward No. 54,Bengaluru EastTaluk,Bengaluru – 560067  
3 Smt. Roopakala Kolar Gold Fields W/o Shashidhar J E, #.15, 1st Block, Bethamangala, KGF Taluk, Kolar District – 563116  
4 Sri. S.N. Narayana Swamy K.M Bangarpet S/o Late Muniyappa, No.2576, “Sanmarga”, Vivekananda Nagar, Bangarapet Taluk, Kolar Disrict  
5 Sri. K. Srinivasa Gowda Kolar S/o Late Kempe Gowda, #13, Khuthub Shahinsha Nagar, Kolar – 563101  
6 Sri. K.Y. Nanje Gowda Malur S/o Late Yalle Gowda, No.97, Kommanahalli Village, Thoralaaki Post, Tekal Hobli, Malur Tq, Kolar District  

 

Members of Zilla Panchayath, Kolar

President Smt. Geethamma W/o G. Anandareddy, Shenegenahalli Village,
G. Marandahalli Post, Mulbagal Taluk
 
Vice President Smt. Yeshodha K W/o D.V. Krishnamurthy,
Duduvanahalli Village, Malur Taluk
Kolar Taluk
 

                                                                                                                            Kolar Taluk

Sl No
Name
Address
Mobile / Telephone No.
1 Smt. Padmavathamma W/o G. Srinivasaiah Muduvadi Village & Post Holur Hobli, Kolar Taluk  
2 Smt. D.H. Munilakshmamma W/o Munivenkatappa V Belaganahalli Village Huthur Post & Hobli, Kolar Taluk  
3 Smt. Roopasri Manju W/o Manju R Alahalli Village,  Thyavanahalli Post, Kolar Taluk  
4 Sri. K.S. Nanjundappa S/o K.M. Sunnegowda Kithandur Village, Thotli Post, Sugatur Hobli, Kolar Taluk  
5 Sri. C.S. Venkatesh S/o Late Siddappa, 926 Vemgal, A-Block, Kolar Taluk  
6 Sri. C.N. Arun Prasad S/o Chandrashekar Bhemaganahalli Village, Robertsonpet Hobli, Bangarpet Taluk  
7 Smt. Usha Venkateshgowda W/o Venkateshgowda Viswanathapura Village, Belamarnahalli Post, Narasapura Hobli, Kolar Taluk  

 

                                                                                                                            Malur Taluk

Sl No
Name
Address
Mobile / Telephone No.
8 Smt. Padmavathamma W/o G. Srinivasaiah Muduvadi Village & Post Holur Hobli, Kolar Taluk  
9 Smt. D.H. Munilakshmamma W/o Munivenkatappa V Belaganahalli Village Huthur Post & Hobli, Kolar Taluk  
10 Smt. Roopasri Manju W/o Manju R Alahalli Village,  Thyavanahalli Post, Kolar Taluk  
11 Sri. K.S. Nanjundappa S/o K.M. Sunnegowda Kithandur Village, Thotli Post, Sugatur Hobli, Kolar Taluk  
12 Sri. C.S. Venkatesh S/o Late Siddappa, 926 Vemgal, A-Block, Kolar Taluk  

                                                                                                                           Bangarpet Taluk

Sl No
Name
Address
Mobile / Telephone No.
13 Smt. Nirmala C W/o Amaresh Babu, Bhatrakuppa, Bangarpet Taluk  
14 Smt. Parvathamma W/o Nagaraj K.V. Gullahalli Village, Bangarpet Taluk  
15 Smt. K.S. Mala W/o M.P. Srinivasgowda, Mugalabele Village, Bangarpet Taluk  
16 Sri. B.V. Mahesh S/o B.P. Venkatamuniyappa, Benganur Village, Bangarpet Taluk  
17 Sri. Shahid Shahajadh S/o Shahajad L.S, Kamasamudra Village, Bangarpet Taluk  
18 Sri. Jayaprakash B.M S/o K.V. Muniswaminaidu, Bennavara Village, Bangarpet Taluk  
19 Smt. Ashwini S S/o Dinesh R.V, Bethamangala Village, Bangarpet Taluk  

                                                                                                                           Mulbagal Taluk

Sl No
Name
Address
Mobile / Telephone No.
20 Sri. R. Krishnappa S/o Ravanappa, Avani Village, Mulbagal Taluk  
21 Sri. H.N. Prakash Ramachandra S/o H.N. Nagappa, Hebbani Village, Mulbagal Taluk  
22 Sri. V.S. Aravind Kumar S/o Uthanuru Srinivas, Uthanur Village, Mulbagal Taluk  
23 Smt. N. Nagamani W/o A.V. Subramanyam Reddy, Gudipalli Village, Byrakur Hobli, Mulbagal Taluk  
24 Smt. Munilakshmamma W/o Narayanappa, Batuvarahalli Village, Mallanayakanahalli Post, Mulbagal Taluk  
25 Smt. Geethamma W/o G. Anandareddy, Shenegenahalli Village, G. Marandahalli Post, Mulbagal Taluk  

                                                                                                                          Srinivasapur Taluk

Sl No
Name
Address
Mobile / Telephone No.
26 Sri. M.V. Srinivas S/o Venkatashami, Meesaganapalli Village & Post, Srinivasapur Taluk  
27 Smt. Rathanamma W/o T. Ganesh, Shivapura Village, Chaldiganahalli Post, Kasaba Hobli, Srinivasapur Taluk  
28 Sri. Narayanaswami S/o Mya Narayanappa, Kothahudya Village, Byraganapalli Post, Srinivasapur Taluk  
29 Sri. Narayanaswami R S/o T. Ramaiah, Thopali Village, J. Thimmasandra Post, Srinivasapur Taluk  
30 Sri. Govindaswami S/o Narayanareddy, Gangannagaripalli Village, Pulugurkote Post, Srinivasapur Taluk